Wednesday, April 13, 2011

Examen Segundo

My, oh my.

How time has flown !

I just spent the past 3 hours (re-)watching How I Met Your Mother episodes. @.@

Phew. Sociolinguistics----DEAD AND GONE !!!

whoooooooooooooooooohoooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo~ :P

Although I had a minor panic attack last night (there was just so much to study and so much to memorize and I only finished writing my notes at like 9.00pm at night and the exam's in the morning but I haven't even started memorizing all the stuff yet and what if what I wrote in my notes to study for and focus on is not coming out in the exam but what I chose and decided to leave out--cos there's just too freakin' much to READ--is what's really coming out for exams and OMG I don't have much time to even really memorize what I already have OMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMG I'm so gonna dieeeeeeee T.T) I got relatively calmer by 1.00 am in the morning.

Which was scary really, cos I was worried I would not be able to wake up the next morning.

Well, I did. No problem.

But with these HUGE eye bags under my eyes. Ugh.

Hideous >.<

But oh well. It's exam season. Aren't we all wearing them these days? xD

Paper turned out fineeee. Phew. I was worried to death I wouldn't be able to answer anything, especially for essay.

But things went well. I turned on my crapping skills and it was onnnnnn. :P

I won't go as far as to say I'm so scoring an A for this paper, but hey, it's just nice enough to leave the exam hall with a good feeling, isn't it? :D

Managed to meet my Spanish lecturer, Senorita Leyshack earlier today to ask her some last-minute questions on Spanish verbs and grammar and stuff. :P

Mi profesora de Espanol es muy muy atractivo y guapa, si?
Nope. Not telling you what the caption is. Go Google Translate yourself xD
(But I'm guessing you can make a good guess what I mean, yes? :P)

Next up, Spanish !


And I just spent 3 hours (re-)watching How I Met Your Mother episodes. >.<

I never learn, do I? T.T


DaN said...

Spanish exam?? I am sure you can fly through it la amoi.. My prayers are with you! heheh

Buena suerte mi nina de corta! XD

SandraC said...

ur spanish getting better i guess..and i loved sociolingustics! most interesting of all the humanities paper. go kill em all exam papers n stay sane along the way!

Liz said...

I really hope so. I really like my Spanish lecturer. Wanna do her proud :D

It's better than when I first started of course. But I still make tons of grammatical errors @.@ Socioling? I think it CAN be interesting, but it wasn't. Not the way that WE were taught T.T Thanks babeeeee. You too ! Last day of school tomorrow right? :P