Thursday, December 11, 2008

Confusion?

Okay, I know there has been a little confusion over which is my official blog.

Currently, I have 3. Yup, that's right, 3. They are:

1.
A Lizard's Life: Confessions of a Teenage Lizard (old)
http://sakura_gal.blogs.friendster.com/my_blog/
~my faithful old blog. Had it for a couple of years already. Maybe 2 years with 50-something posts. Not bad :)

2. Lil' Bit of Me: Of books and blackboards...
http://www.lilbitofmeliz.blogspot.com/
~a blog I created as part of my Computer in Education assignment during my 1st semester. It was only for gradation purposes but I wrote some pretty heartfelt posts there. And I also have some pretty interesting links to cool webpages on learning and teaching English in an interesting way. I mean, I am gonna be an English teacher. Plus, some articles on computer use in education and related topics. So, if you're interested, you can check it out.

3. On Eagles' Wings: Even the sky is not the limit (new) (Yay!)
http://sakurablossoms88.blogspot.com/
~
this very blog. Which is my latest and most current one. I don't intend on updating the other two blogs anymore. So, for the most current stuff on moi, refer only to this blog yeah?

So, no more confusion I hope?

See ya in later posts! :P

No comments: